DONORS and supporters

Thank you to all of our donors and supporters who have generously given time, energy and resources to Kent Youth and Family Services during 2011.

DONORS

Gaby Abed
Anil and Annie Abraham
Gracy Abraham
Tim Adamsen
Chuck Adams
Tim Adamsen
Paul Allen
Chris Anderson
Teri Aprill-McGourty
Dolores and Steve Ashmore
Dennis Ballinger
Tina Barry
Michelle Beck
Lesa Bentley
Jason Berry
Rhonda Berry
Rose Marie Borchers
Joyce Bowling
Nathan Box
Patrice Briggs
John and Vivian Bruns
Tom and Patsy Byrne
Mike and Marlene Carter
Rick and Glenna Clendenen
Jennifer Clukey
Ken Colling
Bill Cook
Chris Cooper
Katherine Cooper
Claire and Clifford Cortez
Terry Cox
Ed and Dorlene Crawford
Christianna Davis
David and Sabrina de la Fuente
Carla and Stephen Dean
Matt & Amy Eha
Steve and Marnie Ellison
Erick & Cassandra Ellsworth
Joe Fain
Joan Fisher
Theresa Fujiwara
Belinda Gardner
Josh Gerstman
Gordon and Joanne Glasgow
Jeremy Glassy
Doug Goforth and Joni Fisher
Kate Greenquist
Mike and Mary Grennier
Dave Harkema
Bruce Hayashi
Mike and Gail Heinisch
Time Hendrix
Shirley Hickey
John Hinds
Steven Holmes
Eric Hong
Hoolboom, Pieter
Jean Hueston and Paula Joneli
David and Kayla Huhs
Roy and Maryann Huhs
Monne and Mike Ironside
Paul Jensen
Tara Jensen
Maureen and Andrew Johnson
Richard Johnson
JR Lander
Susy Lenhardt
Edward Lesnick and Lesley Hogan
Chuck & Cindy Lind
Sandra Lippincott & William Camp
Mary and Brooks Loop
Ted Lord
Chris Lund
James Martin
Linda and Larry Martinez
Mike and Sandra Mathews
Cyoon McBride
Doug & Diane McFayden
Starla Meyers
Marlla and Darren Mhoon
Colleen Milner
Michelle Mong
Wendy Anne Morgan
Bettie Moyer
Subeida Mukhtar
Ted and Wendy Naiman
Dawn Nannini
Kristin Nelson
Stephen Norman
Mark Okazaki
Judi Olive
Linda Olson
Jennifer O'Neal
Sherri and Thomas Owzarski
Alan Painter
Michael Painter and Jackie Der
Paul Paulson
Warren Payne & Catherine Spencer
Laurie Peterson
S.K. Peterson
Teresa Petrole
Jim Phillips
Nathan Phillips
Jane and Fergus Prestbye
Paul & Martha Prestin
Dana and Shawn Ralph
Katherine Ranzoni
Brandy Reed
Norm and Karen Reed
Dave Rice
Kelly Rider
Merri Rieger
Jeanette Ristau
Rickie Robinson
Allynn Ruth
Rod and Barbara Saalfeld
Karen Sarafin

Aaron Schuler
Ted and Mary Ann Schwarz
Mahadeep Singh Virk
Caren Skube
Marian Sofferin
Richard and Rebecca Stedry
Bill and Lois Stewart
Linda Stockham
Dennis Stoddard
Steve and Sue Strachan
Debbie Straus
Pat and Amelia Sullivan
Cynthia Tanis
Melvin Tate
William Taylor
Rondi and Chuck Tiernan
Mary Tott
Lois Vankat
Pat & Gloria Vanzo
Israel & Krista Vela
Andy and Cathy Wangstad
Jeff & Renee Watling
Iris Watson
Linda Wells
Sandra Westman
Shirley Wise
Ben and Lisa Wolters
Julie Wood
Linda Woodall
Bruce & Kelly Yahr

COMPANIES

ACT Theatre
AAA Pest Control
Advance Billing Systems
Advanced Finishing Systems
Aero Controls
Albertson Law Group, PS
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Amateur Athletic Union
American Cancer Society
Anthony's Restaurants
Antioch University
Argosy Cruises
ArtsWest Playhouse & Gallery
Auburn Youth Resources
Autotek Tire & Service
Aven Foundation
Bank of America
Banner Bank
Bartholomew Winery
BECU
Bell-Anderson Agency, Inc.
Bellevue Civic Theatre
Best Western
Boeing ECF
Boy Scouts
Brad Bell & Associates
Brantley Janson Yost & Ellison
Canopy, LLC
Casey Family Programs
Cedar Heights Food Pantry
Center for Career Alternatives
Century Ballroom
Childcare Resources
Children's Home Society
Children's Museum
Children's Museum of Tacoma
City of Covington
City of Federal Way
City of Kent
City of Seattle
ClearChannel Outdoor
Coastal Marketing Consultants, Inc.
Columbia Gorge Museum
Columbia River Maritime Museum
Cornerstone United Methodist
Curran Law Firm
Crimson Design Works
DAWN
Dimitriou's Jazz Alley
Division of Substance Abuse King County Superior Court
Down Home Catering
Duke's Chowder House
Emerald Downs
EMP
First Citizens Bank
First Place School
Frontier Bank
Garage
Georgetown Brewery
GFWC Emerald Peaks Woman's Club
Girl Scouts of America
Golden Steer
Governor Christine Gregoire
Green River Community College
Grocery Outlet
Healthpoint
Holy Spirit Church
Home Depot
Home Street Bank
Hoodsport Winery
Ivar's
John Robert's Hair
Julia's Restaurant
K2 Sport
Kent Community Foundation
Kent Fire Dept
Kent Holy Spirit Church
Kent Lutheran Church
Kent Police Dept
Kent Rotary Club Foundation
Kent School District
Kent Station
KidsQuest Children's Museum
King County
King County Facilities Management
King County Housing Authority
King County International Airport

King County Sheriff
King County Superior Court
King County Under-Sheriff
King County's Women, Infant and
Children Program
KIRO TV
Kiwanis Club of Covington
Kiwanis Club of Kent
Knowledge Point
Lakewood Playhouse
Legal Support Services
LK Group, Inc.
Maddock & Associates
Maggie's on Meeker
Mama Stortinis
Maryhill Museum of Art
Mikron Industries
Miller Hayashi Architects
Mockingbird Society
Mongo Mongo LTD
Muckleshoot Casino
Multi-Service Center
Museum of Flight
NAVOS Mental Health
Neighborhood House
Nile Golf Course
Norm Maleng Regional Justice Center
Norcliffe Foundation
NW Outdoor Center
Ohana Youth Project
Orowheat
Over the Rainbow Balloon Flights
Pacific Food Service Northwest
Panera Bread Company
Panther Lake Community Church
Paolo's Italian Restaurant
Pinnacle Printing Foundation
PINKS Original Bakery
Project ROYAL
Public Health, Seattle, King County
Puget Sound Educational Services District
Puget Sound Energy
Quinault Beach Resort and Casino
Raikes Foundation
Redhook Brewery
Redmond Inn
Remlinger Farms
Renton Area Youth Services
Renton Technical College
Representative Dave Upthegrove
Representative Tina Orwall
Residence Inn by Marriott - Seattle Downtown/Lake Union
REWA (Refugee Women's Network)
Riverbend Golf Complex
Rotary Club of Kent Sunrise
Safeco Foundation
School's Out Washington
Seafair
SeaMar
Seattle Children's Theatre
Seattle Foundationv Seattle International Film Festival (SIFF)
Seattle Mariners
Seattle Musical Theatre
Seattle Seahawks
Seattle Sounders FC
Seattle Theatre Group
Seattle Thunderbirds
Seattle Times
Seattle Times Fund for the Needy
Seattle University
Senator Joe Fain
Shannon & Associates
ShoWare Center
Silverwood Theme Park
SKCAC Industries
Sky High Sports
Smile Partners
Society for Counsel Representing Accused Persons (SCRAP)
Soroptomist International of Kent
South King County Human Resources Assoc
Southern Sudanese Community of Washington
St. James Thrift Shop
State of Washington
Stone Soup
Sunrise Rotary Club
Tacoma Rainiers
Tacoma Symphony Orchestra
The 5th Avenue Theatre
The Boeing Company
The Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture
The Cheesecake Factory
The Comedy Underground
The Georgetown Ballroom
The Grand Cinema
The Whale Museum
Thrive Program
United Way of King County
University of Washington
US Department of Health and Human Services
US Department of Justice
Valley Bank
Valley Cities Counseling and Consultation
Wells Fargo
Wendy Ann Creations
WEX Program
Whistling Train Farm
Windermere Foundation
winspire
Woodland Park Zoo
Youth Development Fund
YWCA